Office of Special Events ยป 2014 Service Awards


Fall 2014 UT Service Awards Honorees

25 Years of Service

Alexander, Mark
Allan, Theresa
Armstrong, Ramona
Atwill, Janet
Baker, Mary
Baldwin, Debora
Battle, Walter
Beeler, Brian
Brawley, Patricia
Buchanan, John
Carper, Mary
Carter, Belinda
Cham, Toya
Conard, Donald
Cox, Melvin
Crone, Tammy
Daughtridge, Mot
Dellinger, Debra
Dongarra, Jack
Dooley, Judy
Douglas, Deborah
Doyle, Angela
Ellis, Olivia
Gomer, Nelda
Groah, Jeff
Guess, Frank
Haas, John
Hall, Jim
Hanson, John
Harris, Jamie
Hensley, Rita
Holtzclaw, Angie
Jennings, La Vinia
Johnson, Freda
Langston, Michael
Lewis, Gene
Lindsey, Janet
Maples, Bonnie
Maples, Jeff
Marine, Sandra
Menendez, Garry
Miller, Missy
Miracle, Bill
Moorehead, Hugh
Neal, Barry
Norton, Jeffrey
Parker, Deanna
Peretz, Sally
Peters, Pamela
Price, Mary
Quinn, John
Reynolds, Glenn
Rice, Barry
Rivera-Rodas, Oscar
Scott, Elouise
Seal, Karen
Silvers, Linda
Smith, Delores
Smith, Larry
Stahl, Michael
Swaggerty, Mike
Taylor, Barbara
Thompson, Dana
Underwood, Carolyn
Waddell, Douglas
Weber, Terence
Wolford, Sheila
Woolbright, Ruth
Young, Dolly

30 Years of Service

Barnes, Craig
Bartmess, John
Beeler, Suzanne
Boling, Mark
Click, Charles
Creswell, Renee
Cunningham, Donald
Dahlin-Brown, Nissa
Dee, Mary
Dodson, Sylvia
Dunlap, John
Dydak, Jerzy
Ehrhardt, Michael
Frazier, Roger
Fritts, Lois
Gallagher, Carole
Gillespie, Barbara
Gurley, James
Hatcher, Sheila
Hayes, Gene
Henry, Roben
Holloway, Anita
Holton, Donna
Howard, Verna
Jackson, Sharon
Jones, Jacqueline
Kenley, Tonya
Lindstrom, Jonee
Long, Monica
Lytle, Hilda
McGhee, Judy
Miller, William
Miller, Alex
Ogle, Connie
Paulsen, David
Perrin, David
Pinkleton, Stan
Pratt, Gerald
Roberts, Roland
Roberts, Michael
Rollins, Sharon
Schmidhammer, James
Secrist, Mark
Sentinella, Doug
Sharp, Carla
Simek, Jan
Smith, Neal
Smith, Eric
Snodgrass, Phyllis
Sorensen, Soren
Townsend, Sally
Trigiano, Robert
Wagster, Allie
Weaver, Charlene
Williams, Sherry

35 Years of Service

Allen, Sandra
Bailey, Pamela
Benshoof, Jacqueline
Best, Reba
Blair, Ronald
Boehm, Thomas
Breinig, Marianne
Britt, Sandra
Burns, Ed
Campbell, Paul
Chandler, Linda
Deyton, Dennis
Gross, Louis
Harbin, Ernest
Heiskell, Connie
Helgren, Scott
Hendricks, Dorothy
Holloway, Luther
Hoose, Paul
McCracken, Gary
Mefford, Linda
Pate, Lisa
Puett, June
Schilling, Edward
Scollard, Larry
Skillington, Ricky
Smith, Gary
Southall, Genia
Stallings, Kimberly
Sterling, Lynn
Sundberg, Carl
Walker, Cynthia
West, Dennis
Wilson, Morris
Woodside, Marianne

40 Years of Service

Abernathy, Dale
Arimilli, Rao
Barlow, Jack
Beckham, Dwight
Cadotte, Ernest
Custer, Marianne
Davis, Wayne
Ford, Darryl
Groce Neel, Judy
Hammontree, David
Handler, Thomas
Hart, Rex
Jacobs, Kenneth
Lambdin, Paris
Mertz, Norma
Orr, Paula
Perry, DeWayne
Pierce, Peggy
Rees, S
Shadden, Brenda
Smith, Betty
Tompkins, Fred

45 Years of Service

Shoopman, Larry
Stoutt, Melitta
Williamson, Sherwood

50 Years of Service

Galyon, Shirley

Tribute

Read the stories of other Fall 2014 Service Awards recipients: